2014 endorsements

NICKIE IS PROUD TO BE ENDORSED BY:  

(LIST IN FORMATION EMAIL US  at nickie@nickieantonio.com TO ADD YOUR NAME)

CONGRESSWOMAN MARCY KAPTUR

STATE SENATOR MICHAEL J. SKINDELL

CLEVELAND MAYOR FRANK G. JACKSON

LAKEWOOD MAYOR MIKE SUMMERS

LAKEWOOD COUNCIL MEMBERS:

PRESIDENT, MARY LOUISE MADIGAN

VICE PRESIDENT, RYAN NOWLIN * CINDY MARKS  

COUNTY COUNCILMEMBERS: DAN BRADY * DALE MILLER

CLEVELAND CITY COUNCILMEMBERS:

DONA BRADY*JOE CIMPERMAN*MATT ZONE

~~~~~~~~~~~~~……~~~~~~~~~~~~

Americans for Democratic Action

Black Women’s Political Action Committee

CAMEO

Cleveland Stonewall Democrats

Cuyahoga County Democratic Party

Cuyahoga Democratic Women’s Caucus

EMILY’s List

Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 25

Lakewood Democratic Club

NARAL Pro-Choice Ohio

Northshore AFL-CIO  Federation of Labor

OhioAssociation of Professional Fire Fighters

Ohio Democratic Party

OCSEA/AFSCME local 11

Ohio Education Association

Ohio Farm Bureau- Friend of Agriculture

Ohio Federation of Teachers

OAPSE/AFSCME

Planned Parenthood

SIERRA Club

SEIU District 1199

Victory Fund

______________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nickie is proud to have the Endorsement and support of the following people and organizations who care about our community and district and believe in Nickie’s work ethic, leadership and ability to get the job done!  Contact us to join.

Endorsements 2012 Nickie J. Antonio for State Representative Ohio House District 13includes the following:

Elected Officials in House District 13:

U.S. Senator Sherrod Brown

Congresswoman Marcy Kaptur, Congresswoman Betty Sutton,

Congresswoman Marcia Fudge

County Executive Ed FitzGerald
Lakewood Mayor Mike Summers  and Cleveland Mayor Frank G. Jackson
County Councilmembers Dale Miller and Dan Brady
Lakewood Councilmembers: David Anderson, Tom Bullock, Shawn Juris, Mary Louise Madigan, Ryan Nowlin, Brian Powers, Monique Smith
Cleveland Councilmembers: Dona Brady, Jay Westbrook, Matt Zone


Community Members and Friends:

Rev. Bob and Joyce Strommen (moved to Baltimore but continue to support), Jerry Nelson, Jerry  Morse, Mary Denihan, Brian Kazy, Patrick Shepherd and  Jason Landsdale, Colleen Clark Sutton, Tom Sutton, Pat Veccio, John Farina and Adam Tulley, Judy Gallo,  Mark McDermott and Bobbie Richettel, Ben and  Monica Bassett, Diana Cygonvich, Brittany O’Connor and Todd Heckeler, Bonnie Sikes, Moria Dugan and Charlie Bango, Barb Bowley and  Alice Forsyth,Linda Jane, Debra Hirshberg, Cal Zunt, Beth Zone, The Peggy Zone Fisher and YOU!!!

Organizations:

AFSCME Power in Action-Ohio8 and Retiree Chapter 1184
Americans for Democratic Action of Northeast Ohio

Black Women’s Political Action Committee

C.A.M.E.O.

Cleveland Area Board of Realtors
Cleveland Stonewall Democrats
Cuyahoga County Democratic Party
Equality Ohio

Fraternal Order of Police Lodge #25

International Union of Operating Engineers

Lakewood Democratic Club
Ohio AFL-CIO
Ohio Association of Professional Fire Fighters
Ohio Association of Public School Employees/American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees Local 4
Ohio Civil Service Employees Association-Local 11
Ohio Democratic Party
Ohio Education Association
Ohio Farm Bureau- Friend of Agriculture
Ohio Federation of Teachers

Ohio League of Conservation Voters
Ohio Nurses Association
Ohio State Medical Association Political Action Committee
North Shore AFL-CIO Federation of Labor

Northeast Ohio Academy of Chiropractic
Planned Parenthood Affiliates of Ohio Action Fund

SUN POST HERALD

THE PLAIN DEALER NEWSPAPER

Teamsters Ohio DRIVE

UAW

United Transportation Union

Victory Fund
Women’s Campaign Fund

2010 Endorsements:

Plain Dealer Newspaper
Sun Post-Herald
C.A.M.E.O
North Shore AFL-CIO Federation of Labor
AFSCME Ohio Council 8* AFSCME Retiree Chapter 1184
ADA- Americans for Democratic Action
Cleveland Building and Construction Trades Council
Ohio Education Association
Ohio Nurses Association
Congresswoman Marcia Fudge
Congressman Dennis Kucinich
Congresswoman Betty Sutton
State Senator Dale Miller
State Representative Michael Skindell
State Representative Mike Foley
State Representative Barbara Boyd
State Representative Kenny Yuko
State Representative Sandra Williams
State Senator Shirley Smith
Cleveland Council President Martin Sweeney
Cleveland Councilmember Dona Brady
Cleveland Councilmember Mamie Mitchell
Cleveland Councilmenber Joe Cimperman
Cleveland Councilmember Jay Westbrook
Cleveland Councilmember Matt Zone
Lakewood Councilmember Mary Louise Madigan
Lakewood Councilmember Brian Powers
Lakewood Councilmember Monique Smith
The Ohio Democratic Party
The Cuyahoga County Democratic Party
Lakewood Democratic Club
Cleveland Stonewall Democrats
Americans for Democratic Action of Northeast Ohio
Sierra Club
Teamsters Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen
Teamsters Ohio D.R.I.V.E
The Graphic Communications Workers Local 546M
The Progressive Majority Farm Team
The Victory Fund
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local 38
Ohio Patrolmen’s Benevolent Association
Northern Ohio Firefighters
Printers and Allied Trades District Council #6
Ohio Civil Service Employees Association
UAW  Cuyahoga- Medina